Skip to content

Summer 2018 Dean’s List

STUDENT NAME HONOR MAJOR
Beechem, Joseph M. Summa Cum Laude Pre-Professional Programs
Berkley, Shelby P. Cum Laude Music
Bondarenko, Jennifer L. Summa Cum Laude Graphic Design
Brown, Joshua C. Summa Cum Laude College Scholars Program
Bruce, Jonathan R. Magna Cum Laude History
Buccellato, Joel S. Summa Cum Laude Political Science
Burton, Caleb L. Magna Cum Laude Political Science
Carr, Kaitlin Magna Cum Laude Political Science
Claibourne, Philip J. Magna Cum Laude Sociology
Cole, Carmella C. Magna Cum Laude Modern Foreign Lang/Liter
Dannenman, Diana M. Magna Cum Laude Political Science
Douglas, Hannah R. Summa Cum Laude Psychology
Douglas, Jordan C. Magna Cum Laude Pre-Professional Programs
Dreiling, Jordan A. Summa Cum Laude Interdisciplinary Programs
Effinger, Benjamin C. Summa Cum Laude Interdisciplinary Programs
Fernandez, Arturo Cum Laude Medical Laboratory Science
Ferroni, Sarah A. Summa Cum Laude Medical Laboratory Science
Fioravanti, Maria O. Magna Cum Laude Psychology
Griffith, Christopher A. Summa Cum Laude Anthropology
Hale, James A. Summa Cum Laude Mathematics
Hartline, Katie R. Summa Cum Laude Biological Sciences
Hodges, Brian D. Summa Cum Laude Interdisciplinary Programs
Hooper, Nathaniel A. Cum Laude Political Science
Hunt, Breana Magna Cum Laude Psychology
Islam, Syeda F. Summa Cum Laude Economics-Arts & Sciences
Jernigan, Chris Cum Laude Political Science
Johnson, Alexandra M. Cum Laude Psychology
Kee, Kelli F. Summa Cum Laude English
Kephart, Erin D. Cum Laude Sociology
Mcgarr, Mary E. Summa Cum Laude Theatre
Mcgee, Caitlin Magna Cum Laude Psychology
Mcgee, Samantha N. Summa Cum Laude Psychology
Moore, Olivia S. Summa Cum Laude Anthropology
Needham, David M. Summa Cum Laude Music
Northington, Steven S. Cum Laude History
Ogle, Stefany N. Cum Laude Psychology
Ott, Molly K. Cum Laude Psychology
Padgett, Annie K. Summa Cum Laude Chemistry
Patel, Suhani J. Magna Cum Laude Biological Sciences
Rhinehart, Jason S. Summa Cum Laude English
Rittenhouse, Briana N. Magna Cum Laude Medical Laboratory Science
Robichaud, Carrigan T. Summa Cum Laude Sociology
Sanders, Ashton A. Summa Cum Laude History
Setzer, Rachel M. Summa Cum Laude Psychology
Smith, Marah P. Magna Cum Laude Biological Sciences
Smithburg, Hunter R. Cum Laude Political Science
Stillman, Samuel B. Summa Cum Laude History
Stranahan, Austin B. Magna Cum Laude Anthropology
Swafford, Mary R. Magna Cum Laude Biological Sciences
Tao, Jingyi Magna Cum Laude Psychology
Voorhees, Victoria A. Summa Cum Laude English
Zhou, Yuxi Summa Cum Laude Economics-Arts & Sciences
Li, Roger Y. Cum Laude University Exploratory Track

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.