Skip to content

Summer 2016 Deans List

STUDENT HONOR COLLEGE MAJOR CONCENTRATION
Anderson, Christopher K. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Psychology
Bernhoft, Danielle G. Magna Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Psychology
Blazanovic, Kalina Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences College Scholars Program
Britt, Rian M. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Psychology
Brott, Benjamin D. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Interdisciplinary Programs Linguistics
Carver, Alisha R. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Studio Art
Compton, Kendall G. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Psychology
Connor, Laura K. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Interdisciplinary Programs Neuroscience
Craig, Michael A. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Biological Sciences BCMB
Crawford, Christian V. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Arts & Sci Exploratory Track
Culley, Matthew M. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Biological Sciences Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Davenport, Max Ray A. Magna Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Political Science
Daves, Emily P. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences English Creative Writing
Davis, Jessie J. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Sociology Criminology & Criminal Justice
Dimitrovski, Igor A. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Chemistry
Ford, Matthew C. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Economics-Arts & Sciences
Galyon, Derek R. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Sociology Criminology & Criminal Justice
Gurr, Matthew C. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences History
Harper, Stephanie R. Magna Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Sociology Criminology & Criminal Justice
Harrison, Kayla M. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences History
Hickman, Emma M. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Sociology
Hill, Christopher D. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences History
Hoilman, Andrew J. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences English Literature
Jerrell, Cameron D. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Biological Sciences BCMB
Justice, Donovan E. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Sociology
Leonardo, Cheyanne N. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Modern Foreign Lang/Liter French & Francophone Studies
Louangaphay, Vicky Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Biological Sciences Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Lovett, Robin C. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Hispanic Studies Interest
Maness, Charis A. Magna Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Mathematics
Mcdonald, Brittany R. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Psychology
Murry, Michelle J. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Psychology
Nagy, Marshall J. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences English Literature
Newsom, Hoyt S. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Interdisciplinary Programs Cinema Studies
Patterson, Erica N. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Psychology
Peters, Owen Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Interdisciplinary Programs American Studies
Robbins, Laura B. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences English Literature
Ross, Kerri M. Magna Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Studio Art Two Dimensional Arts
Simpson, Hannah E. Magna Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Biological Sciences BCMB
Taylor, Madison B. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Modern Foreign Lang/Liter Hispanic Studies
Thames, Kristen E. Magna Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Music Music Educ String
Waddell, Stefani R. Magna Cum Laude Arts and Sciences English Literature
Walters, Patrick A. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Economics-Arts & Sciences
Weible, Anna O. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Art
Wilson, Leslie A. Summa Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Pre-Professional Programs Pre-Dental
Yates, Jordan L. Cum Laude Arts and Sciences Psychology
Adler, Ava Summa Cum Laude University University Undecided
Begovich, Alice M. Summa Cum Laude University University Undecided
Hughes, Garrett L. Cum Laude University University Exploratory Track

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.