Skip to content

Summer 2017 College of Arts & Sciences Dean’s List

STUDENT NAME HONOR MAJOR CONCENTRATION
Barker, Abigail R. Summa Cum Laude Psychology
Bruce, Jonathan R. Summa Cum Laude History
Buhler, Kaitlyn N. Summa Cum Laude Philosophy
Bush, Maryjean Summa Cum Laude Pre-Professional Programs Pre-Profess – Pre-Law
Carpenter, Randy Summa Cum Laude Interdisciplinary Programs Neuroscience
Chollman, William J. Summa Cum Laude Psychology
Claibourne, Philip J. Summa Cum Laude Sociology Criminology & Criminal Justice
Dannenman, Diana M. Summa Cum Laude Political Science
Durfee, Elizabeth A. Summa Cum Laude Pre-Professional Programs Pre-Medical
Eldridge, Jillian D. Summa Cum Laude Psychology
Fields, Lowell J. Summa Cum Laude Political Science
Goldberger, Alexander J. Summa Cum Laude English Rhetoric And Writing
Gurr, Matthew C. Summa Cum Laude History
Hammond, Stephanie B. Summa Cum Laude Sociology Criminology & Criminal Justice
Hood, Cooper D. Summa Cum Laude Sociology Criminology & Criminal Justice
Madden, Courtney A. Summa Cum Laude Interdisciplinary Programs Africana Studies
Mallette, Austin W. Summa Cum Laude Mathematics
Mansour, Deema Summa Cum Laude Pre-Professional Programs Pre-Medical
Mcgee, Alinee M. Summa Cum Laude Biological Sciences
Morfas, Natalie R. Summa Cum Laude Chemistry
Nelson, Edward F. Summa Cum Laude Sociology Criminology & Criminal Justice
Orpurt, Rebecca E. Summa Cum Laude Political Science
Patel, Meera Summa Cum Laude Classics Classical Archaeology
Propes, Michael Z. Summa Cum Laude Interdisciplinary Programs Sustainability
Retzer, Fiona M. Summa Cum Laude Medical Laboratory Science
Shah, Avani D. Summa Cum Laude Psychology
Shea, Keeley M. Summa Cum Laude Economics-Arts & Sciences
Sundara Raj Sreenath, Sanjana Summa Cum Laude Biological Sciences Biochemistry&Cellular&Moleculr
Uglow, Trent A. Summa Cum Laude Theatre
Webber, Morgan T. Summa Cum Laude Political Science
Andrade, Gatanna M. Magna Cum Laude Interdisciplinary Programs Linguistics
Brown, Hannah A. Magna Cum Laude Music Music Ed Vocal-General/Vocal
Clark, Travis G. Magna Cum Laude Biological Sciences Microbiology
Johnson, Katherine M. Magna Cum Laude English Literature
Parker, Taylor I. Magna Cum Laude Psychology
Parkinson, Sarah M. Magna Cum Laude Biological Sciences Microbiology
Richey, Ally G. Magna Cum Laude Interdisciplinary Programs Global Studies/Politics,Econ
Terrell, Emily J. Magna Cum Laude Psychology
Tilston, Andrew B. Magna Cum Laude Economics-Arts & Sciences
Williams, Joshua J. Magna Cum Laude Geology and Environmental Stdy Geology
Ballinger, Lindsey E. Cum Laude Psychology
Cheney, Torrey S. Cum Laude Political Science
Donnelly, Alexandra L. Cum Laude Political Science
Duncan, Kayla E. Cum Laude Art
Iradukunda, Silvia Cum Laude Psychology
Landry, James D. Cum Laude History
Leitao, Daniel M. Cum Laude English Rhetoric And Writing
Parton, Matthew S. Cum Laude Psychology
Robinson, Austin W. Cum Laude Economics-Arts & Sciences
Sonneby, Grant H. Cum Laude English Creative Writing

 

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.